Staff

Senior Leadership

Merritt Birnbaum
President & Chief Executive Officer

Finance & Administration

Sabrina Dukes
Director of Finance & Administration

Amina Cook
Office Assistant

Nathan Farrell Detres
Administrative Assistant

Glenys Morton
Special Projects Coordinator

Development

Nicole Brostoff
Director of Development

Alison Ettinger-DeLong
Communications & Development Coordinator


Park Operations

Roxanne Taylor-Roth
Director of Park Operations

Ben Adamo
Field Supervisor

Manuel Alarcon
Gardener

Victoria Bolster
Gardener

Moira Delaney
Sustainability Coordinator

Shearrie Eure
Gardener

Anastasia Galkowski
Sustainability Manager

Elias Gomez
Gardener

Shonaie Gutter
Ballfields Gardener

Adam Guzman
Field Research & Partnerships Coordinator

Damon Hine
Facilities Director

Winston Johnson
Gardener

Sally Kim
Conservation Gardener

Robert Leaver
Gardener

Danny Molinaro
Field Supervisor

Cesar Monterrosa
Gardener

Joe Radigan
Garden Technician

Rebecca Shaferman
Gardener

Adrian Tapia Mejia
Fleet Manager

Aaron Tapia Perez
Ballfields and Facilities Supervisor

Avalon Watson
Field Supervisor

Nina Webb
Field Supervisor

Donnie Welch
Conservation Gardener

Volunteer Program

Kristen Meade
Director of Volunteer Initiatives

Stephanie Ashley Cabán
North Park Outreach Coordinator

Marcus Caceres
Group Volunteer Coordinator

Shavani Dominguez
Grassroots Volunteer Program Coordinator

Public Programs

Whitney Dearden
Director of Public Programming, Summer on the Hudson

Prayatmi Shakya
Programming and Facilities Coordinator

Sports

Ahmed Cohen
Sports Camp Manager

Tim Heath
Executive Director, RTA

Ben Levin
Program Director, RTA

Jacob Liebowitz
Assistant Director, RTA

Mark McIntyre
Advisor, RTA

Froi Silva
Head Pro, RTA


NYC Parks & Recreation
Riverside Park Leadership

John Herrold
Riverside Park Administrator; Senior Advisor, RPC

Benjamin Kramer
Deputy Park Administrator

Margaret Bracken
Landscape Architect; Chief of Design & Construction, RPC

Wesley Hamilton
Riverside Park Manager

Nicole Phillip
Special Events Coordinator

Barbara (Basia) Nikonorow
Riverside Park South Facilities Coordinator

Ernisa Ujkaj
Purchasing Coordinator

Milagros Cruz
Senior Park Supervisor